XD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | Benjamin DAVIDYAN | No | - |
[1] | Benjamin DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Kylie Misdorp | No | - |
[2] | Mikaeel WOODMAN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Kelly ARENDS | No | - |
[2] | Kelly ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Mikaeel WOODMAN | No | - |
[3] | Connor VAN SCHALKWYK | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | Mienke VILJOEN | No | - |
[3] | Mienke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | Connor VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - | |
[4] | ANRO NEL | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | Anelma GROBLER | No | - |
[4] | Anelma GROBLER | ZA | Paarl Girls High | ANRO NEL | No | - |
- | Karabelo THITE | LS | James EDLEY | No | - | |
- | DEVINA PILLAY | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Damian MULLER | No | - | |
- | Jessica HESS | ZA | Laerskool Caledon | Mark BACKEBERG | No | - |
- | Kyler Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Tara GAVRIC | No | - |
- | Viktor LINELL | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | Caitlyn Naicker | No | - |
- | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | Megan GIBBS | No | - |
- | Rufaro Magarira | ZW | Benoni Tennis Club | Daniel WATSON | No | - |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | Rufaro Magarira | No | - |
- | Damian MULLER | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | DEVINA PILLAY | No | - |
- | Caitlyn Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Viktor LINELL | No | - |
- | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Cassidy Naicker | No | - |
- | Willem KNOESEN | ZA | Emma FOSTER | No | - | |
- | Cassidy Naicker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Caden Naicker | No | - | |
- | Joshua ROBERTS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Jade BENTING | No | - |
- | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | Karabelo THITE | No | - |
- | Jade BENTING | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Joshua ROBERTS | No | - |
- | Tara GAVRIC | Constantia Tennis Club | Kyler Hugo | No | - | |
- | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | Jessica HESS | No | - |
- | Emma FOSTER | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | Willem KNOESEN | No | - |
- | Megan GIBBS | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | André VILJOEN | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-19 3:00pm | A2 | RTC - court 1 |
Caitlyn Naicker
Viktor LINELL
|
Damian MULLER
DEVINA PILLAY
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-19 3:00pm | A3 | RTC - Court 2 |
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
|
Megan GIBBS
André VILJOEN
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | A4 | RTC - Court 3 |
Karabelo THITE
James EDLEY
|
Rufaro Magarira
Daniel WATSON
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-12-19 3:00pm | A5 | RTC - Court 4 |
Jessica HESS
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Kyler Hugo
Tara GAVRIC
|
6-2, 6-7(2), 10-7 |
2016-12-19 3:00pm | A6 | RTC - Court 5 |
Joshua ROBERTS
Jade BENTING
|
Anelma GROBLER [4]
ANRO NEL [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A7 | RTC - Court 6 |
Cassidy Naicker
Caden Naicker
(Did not play)
|
Willem KNOESEN
Emma FOSTER
|
Walkover |
2016-12-20 2:30pm | A9 | RTC - court 1 |
Kylie Misdorp [1]
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [1]
|
Damian MULLER
DEVINA PILLAY
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-12-20 2:30pm | A10 | RTC - Court 2 |
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
|
Karabelo THITE
James EDLEY
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-20 2:30pm | A11 | RTC - Court 3 |
Jessica HESS
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Anelma GROBLER [4]
ANRO NEL [4]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-20 2:30pm | A12 | RTC - Court 4 |
Willem KNOESEN
Emma FOSTER
|
Mikaeel WOODMAN [2]
Kelly ARENDS [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-21 2:00pm | A13 | RTC - court 1 |
Kylie Misdorp [1]
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [1]
|
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-21 2:00pm | A14 | RTC - Court 2 |
Anelma GROBLER [4]
ANRO NEL [4]
|
Mikaeel WOODMAN [2]
Kelly ARENDS [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-22 1:00pm | A15 | RTC - court 1 |
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
|
Mikaeel WOODMAN [2]
Kelly ARENDS [2]
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-2 |