GD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nicola STREICHER | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | Daniela DAVIDYAN | No | - |
[1] | Daniela DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Nicola STREICHER | No | - |
[2] | Jana VAN VREDEN | Strand Tennis klub | Margerite HARTUNG | No | - | |
[2] | Margerite HARTUNG | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Jana VAN VREDEN | No | - |
[3] | Anique ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Havana DAUNCEY | No | - |
[3] | Havana DAUNCEY | Rustenburg Girls High School | Anique ENGELBRECHT | No | - | |
[4] | Carli BRUHNS | ZA | AHMS | Isabella WEATHERHEAD | No | - |
[4] | Isabella WEATHERHEAD | ZA | Carli BRUHNS | No | - | |
- | Tiffany LE ROUX | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | Anja DE BEER | No | - |
- | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | Inge GREYLING | No | - | |
- | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | Ruth Moore | No | - |
- | Chelsea DZENGA | Midstream College | Tali SULCAS | No | - | |
- | Louise Hosking | ZA | Rhenish High | Erin HOBBS | No | - |
- | Mikayla FURLONG | Lauren JOHNSON | No | - | ||
- | Erin HOBBS | Rhenish High | Louise Hosking | No | - | |
- | Tali SULCAS | Constantia Tennis Club | Chelsea DZENGA | No | - | |
- | Anja DE BEER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | Tiffany LE ROUX | No | - |
- | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | Maretha BURGER | No | - |
- | Ruth Moore | ZA | Rebecca BRODY | No | - | |
- | Lauren JOHNSON | Constantia Tennis Club | Mikayla FURLONG | No | - | |
- | Tyla CARTER | Courtney FYVIE | No | - | ||
- | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | Tyla CARTER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-19 1:00pm | A4 | CLA - Court 1 |
Ruth Moore
Rebecca BRODY
|
Tali SULCAS
Chelsea DZENGA
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-19 1:00pm | A5 | CLA - Court 2 |
Maretha BURGER
Inge GREYLING
|
Lauren JOHNSON
Mikayla FURLONG
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-12-19 1:00pm | A7 | CLA - Court 3 |
Courtney FYVIE
Tyla CARTER
|
Tiffany LE ROUX
Anja DE BEER
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2016-12-20 12:30pm | A9 | CLA - Court 1 |
Daniela DAVIDYAN [1]
Nicola STREICHER [1]
|
Louise Hosking
Erin HOBBS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-20 12:30pm | A10 | CLA - Court 2 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT [3]
Havana DAUNCEY [3]
|
Tali SULCAS
Chelsea DZENGA
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2016-12-20 12:30pm | A11 | CLA - Court 3 |
Maretha BURGER
Inge GREYLING
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [4]
Carli BRUHNS [4]
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-2 |
2016-12-20 12:30pm | A12 | CLA - Court 4 |
Courtney FYVIE
Tyla CARTER
|
Jana VAN VREDEN [2]
Margerite HARTUNG [2]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2016-12-21 12:30pm | A13 | RTC - Court 5 |
Daniela DAVIDYAN [1]
Nicola STREICHER [1]
|
Anique ENGELBRECHT [3]
Havana DAUNCEY [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-21 12:30pm | A14 | RTC - Court 6 |
Maretha BURGER
Inge GREYLING
|
Jana VAN VREDEN [2]
Margerite HARTUNG [2]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2016-12-22 10:30am | A15 | RTC - Court 4 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT [3]
Havana DAUNCEY [3]
|
Maretha BURGER
Inge GREYLING
|
5-7, 1-6 |