GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[2] | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Kelly ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[4] | Anelma GROBLER | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[5] | Nerine VAN DER WALT | ZA | Camps Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Megan GIBBS | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Mienke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Karabelo THITE | LS | No | - | |
- | DEVINA PILLAY | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jessica HESS | ZA | Laerskool Caledon | No | - |
- | Lené LE ROUX | ZA | Perel Vallei High | No | - |
- | Rufaro Magarira | ZW | Benoni Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kema RUGARA | US | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Katya SMITH | German International School Cape Town | No | - | |
- | Chyanne MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Polia GIZDOVA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hannah MOORE | No | - | ||
- | Storm VEENSTRA | ZA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - |
- | Caitlyn Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Cassidy Naicker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Husna KATHRADA | No | - | ||
- | Boluwatife BAKRE | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tara GAVRIC | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Juliana Barrish | CZ | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jade BENTING | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lianke POTGIETER | No | - | ||
- | Carli MORKEL | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Judy SERFONTEIN | ZA | Bloemhof Girls High School | No | - |
- | Jenna DOWNIE | ZA | Rhenish Girls High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-18 9:15am | A2 | RTC - Court 4 |
Hannah MOORE
|
Husna KATHRADA
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A3 | RTC - Court 5 |
Jessica HESS
|
Rufaro Magarira
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A4 | RTC - Court 6 |
Carli MORKEL
|
Mienke VILJOEN [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A5 | RTC - Court 7 |
Kelly ARENDS [3]
|
Caitlyn Naicker
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A6 | RTC - Court 8 |
Lianke POTGIETER
|
Chyanne MULDER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-12-18 9:15am | A7 | RTC - Court 9 |
Tara GAVRIC
|
Storm VEENSTRA
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-18 10:30am | A8 | RTC - court 1 |
Polia GIZDOVA
|
Nerine VAN DER WALT [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-18 10:30am | A9 | RTC - Court 2 |
Sarah MILLARD [6]
|
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-12-18 10:30am | A10 | RTC - Court 3 |
Jenna DOWNIE
|
Judy SERFONTEIN
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-18 10:30am | A11 | RTC - Court 4 |
Karabelo THITE
|
Kema RUGARA
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-18 10:30am | A12 | RTC - Court 5 |
Juliana Barrish
|
Anelma GROBLER [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-18 10:30am | A13 | RTC - Court 6 |
Megan GIBBS [7]
|
Katya SMITH
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-18 10:30am | A14 | RTC - Court 7 |
Cassidy Naicker
(Ret.)
|
Jade BENTING
|
2-6 Retired |
2016-12-18 10:30am | A15 | RTC - Court 8 |
DEVINA PILLAY
|
Lené LE ROUX
|
7-6(1), 6-1 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A17 | UCT - Tennis Court 1 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Hannah MOORE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A18 | UCT - Tennis Court 2 |
Rufaro Magarira
|
Mienke VILJOEN [8]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A19 | UCT - Tennis Court 3 |
Kelly ARENDS [3]
|
Lianke POTGIETER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A20 | UCT - Tennis Court 4 |
Storm VEENSTRA
|
Nerine VAN DER WALT [5]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A21 | UCT - Tennis Court 5 |
Sarah MILLARD [6]
|
Judy SERFONTEIN
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A22 | UCT - Tennis Court 6 |
Kema RUGARA
|
Anelma GROBLER [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A23 | UCT - Tennis Court 7 |
Katya SMITH
|
Jade BENTING
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-19 8:00am | A24 | UCT - Tennis Court 8 |
DEVINA PILLAY
|
Kylie Misdorp [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | A25 | UCT - Upper Court 1 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Rufaro Magarira
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | A26 | UCT - Upper Court 2 |
Kelly ARENDS [3]
|
Nerine VAN DER WALT [5]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | A27 | UCT - Upper Court 3 |
Sarah MILLARD [6]
|
Anelma GROBLER [4]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | A28 | UCT - Upper Court 4 |
Katya SMITH
|
Kylie Misdorp [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | A29 | RTC - Court 7 |
Rufaro Magarira
|
Nerine VAN DER WALT [5]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | A30 | RTC - court 1 |
Sarah MILLARD [6]
|
Kylie Misdorp [2]
|
4-6, 6-2, 3-6 |
2016-12-22 8:00am | A31 | RTC - Court 4 |
Rufaro Magarira
|
Kylie Misdorp [2]
|
6-3, 1-6, 6-1 |
2016-12-22 8:00am | B1 | RTC - Court 7 |
Nerine VAN DER WALT [5]
|
Sarah MILLARD [6]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-12-20 10:30am | C1 | UCT - Upper Court 4 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Kelly ARENDS [3]
|
6-3, 0-6, 6-10 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | C2 | UCT - Upper Court 3 |
Anelma GROBLER [4]
|
Katya SMITH
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-12-22 8:00am | C3 | RTC - Court 8 |
Kelly ARENDS [3]
(Ret.)
|
Anelma GROBLER [4]
|
3-6, 0-1 Retired |
2016-12-22 9:15am | D1 | RTC - Court 9 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Katya SMITH
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | E1 | UCT - Upper Court 1 |
Hannah MOORE
|
Mienke VILJOEN [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | E2 | UCT - Upper Court 2 |
Lianke POTGIETER
|
Storm VEENSTRA
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-12 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | E3 | UCT - Upper Court 3 |
Judy SERFONTEIN
|
Kema RUGARA
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-12-19 10:30am | E4 | UCT - Upper Court 4 |
Jade BENTING
|
DEVINA PILLAY
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | E5 | UCT - Upper Court 5 |
Mienke VILJOEN [8]
|
Storm VEENSTRA
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | E6 | UCT - Upper Court 6 |
Judy SERFONTEIN
|
Jade BENTING
|
6-4, 7-6(2) |
2016-12-21 8:00am | E7 | UCT - Upper Court 7 |
Mienke VILJOEN [8]
|
Judy SERFONTEIN
|
3-6, 6-1, 9-11 |
2016-12-21 9:15am | F1 | UCT - Upper Court 1 |
Storm VEENSTRA
|
Jade BENTING
|
3-6, 7-6(3), 10-8 |
2016-12-20 8:00am | G1 | UCT - Upper Court 7 |
Hannah MOORE
|
Lianke POTGIETER
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | G2 | UCT - Upper Court 8 |
Kema RUGARA
|
DEVINA PILLAY
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-4 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | G3 | UCT - Upper Court 6 |
Hannah MOORE
|
Kema RUGARA
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-12-21 9:15am | H1 | UCT - Upper Court 7 |
Lianke POTGIETER
|
DEVINA PILLAY
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-18 11:45am | I2 | RTC - Court 8 |
Jessica HESS
|
Carli MORKEL
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-12-18 11:45am | I3 | RTC - Court 9 |
Caitlyn Naicker
|
Chyanne MULDER
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2016-12-18 1:00pm | I4 | RTC - court 1 |
Tara GAVRIC
|
Polia GIZDOVA
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-18 1:00pm | I5 | RTC - Court 2 |
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
Jenna DOWNIE
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-12-18 1:00pm | I6 | RTC - Court 3 |
Karabelo THITE
|
Juliana Barrish
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-12-18 1:00pm | I7 | RTC - Court 4 |
Megan GIBBS [7]
|
Cassidy Naicker
(Ret.)
|
6-0 Retired |
2016-12-19 9:15am | I9 | UCT - Upper Court 1 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
Jessica HESS
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | I10 | UCT - Upper Court 2 |
Caitlyn Naicker
|
Polia GIZDOVA
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | I11 | UCT - Upper Court 3 |
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
Karabelo THITE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | I12 | UCT - Upper Court 4 |
Megan GIBBS [7]
|
Lené LE ROUX
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | I13 | UCT - Upper Court 2 |
Jessica HESS
|
Polia GIZDOVA
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | I14 | UCT - Upper Court 3 |
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
Megan GIBBS [7]
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2016-12-21 8:00am | I15 | UCT - Upper Court 1 |
Polia GIZDOVA
|
Megan GIBBS [7]
|
6-1, 1-6, 8-10 |
2016-12-21 10:30am | J1 | UCT - Upper Court 2 |
Jessica HESS
|
Boluwatife BAKRE
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | K1 | UCT - Upper Court 4 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
Caitlyn Naicker
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-5 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | K2 | UCT - Upper Court 5 |
Karabelo THITE
|
Lené LE ROUX
|
3-6, 6-0, 10-8 |
2016-12-21 10:30am | K3 | UCT - Upper Court 3 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
Karabelo THITE
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-21 10:30am | L1 | UCT - Upper Court 4 |
Caitlyn Naicker
|
Lené LE ROUX
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | M2 | UCT - Upper Court 5 |
Chyanne MULDER
|
Tara GAVRIC
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-19 9:15am | M3 | UCT - Upper Court 6 |
Jenna DOWNIE
|
Juliana Barrish
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-20 9:15am | M5 | UCT - Upper Court 6 |
Carli MORKEL
|
Tara GAVRIC
|
6-4, 6-4 |
N/A | M6 | UCT - Upper Court 7 |
Juliana Barrish
|
Cassidy Naicker
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-12-21 10:30am | M7 | UCT - Upper Court 5 |
Carli MORKEL
|
Juliana Barrish
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-12-20 10:30am | O3 | UCT - Upper Court 1 |
Chyanne MULDER
|
Jenna DOWNIE
|
6-3, 7-5 |