BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
[1] | STUART VAN DER MERWE | Cornel LIEBENBERG | No | - | ||
[2] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | John COETZEE | No | - |
[2] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
[3] | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | Jake DOWNIE | No | - |
[3] | Jake DOWNIE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Leonardo SOLA | No | - |
[4] | Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | Jordan GEORGIEV | No | - |
[4] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC | No | - |
- | Pieter VAN DER WALT | ZA | Camps Bay Tennis Club | Pierre Badenhorst | No | - |
- | Leo MATTHYSEN | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Guy VORWERK | No | - |
- | Chrisstian VILJOEN | Bluewater Bay Primary | Benedict Badza | No | - | |
- | Benedict Badza | ZW | Benoni Tennis Club | Chrisstian VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | Wits University Tennis Club | Jordan CROSS | No | - |
- | Emil VILJOEN | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | Brandon RIESEBERG | No | - |
- | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | Emil VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Thebe THITE | LS | Grey college | Chrislo Joubert | No | - |
- | Jayden PAKKIRI | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Imaad LORGAT | No | - |
- | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Muhammad VALLY | No | - |
- | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Leo MATTHYSEN | No | - |
- | Imaad LORGAT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | Jayden PAKKIRI | No | - |
- | Pierre Badenhorst | ZA | Chrismar Tennis Club | Pieter VAN DER WALT | No | - |
- | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Luke BOSMAN | No | - |
- | Chrislo Joubert | Evertsdal Tennis Club | Thebe THITE | No | - | |
- | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Anathi Nofotyo | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-19 1:00pm | A2 | PAR - Court 1 |
Thebe THITE
Chrislo Joubert
|
Jordan CROSS
Muhammad VALLY
|
0-6, 6-4, 9-11 |
2016-12-19 1:00pm | A4 | PAR - Court 2 |
Brandon RIESEBERG
Emil VILJOEN
|
Luke BOSMAN
Anathi Nofotyo
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-12-19 1:00pm | A5 | PAR - Court 3 |
Chrisstian VILJOEN
Benedict Badza
|
Pieter VAN DER WALT
Pierre Badenhorst
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-12-19 1:00pm | A7 | PAR - Court 4 |
Jayden PAKKIRI
Imaad LORGAT
|
Guy VORWERK
Leo MATTHYSEN
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-20 12:30pm | A9 | PAR - Court 1 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [1]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
Jordan CROSS
Muhammad VALLY
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-12-20 12:30pm | A10 | PAR - Court 2 |
Jake DOWNIE [3]
Leonardo SOLA [3]
|
Brandon RIESEBERG
Emil VILJOEN
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-20 12:30pm | A11 | PAR - Court 3 |
Chrisstian VILJOEN
Benedict Badza
|
Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC [4]
Jordan GEORGIEV [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-20 12:30pm | A12 | PAR - Court 4 |
Guy VORWERK
Leo MATTHYSEN
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
John COETZEE [2]
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-4 |
2016-12-21 10:30am | A13 | RTC - Court 3 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [1]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
Brandon RIESEBERG
Emil VILJOEN
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2016-12-21 11:30am | A14 | RTC - Court 4 |
Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC [4]
Jordan GEORGIEV [4]
|
Guy VORWERK
Leo MATTHYSEN
|
0-6, 6-7(3) |
2016-12-22 10:30am | A15 | RTC - court 1 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG [1]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [1]
|
Guy VORWERK
Leo MATTHYSEN
|
1-6, 6-4, 7-10 |