GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | Anelma GROBLER | No | - |
[1] | Anelma GROBLER | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Kylie Misdorp | No | - |
[2] | Nerine VAN DER WALT | ZA | Camps Bay Tennis Club | Kelly ARENDS | No | - |
[2] | Kelly ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Nerine VAN DER WALT | No | - |
[3] | DEVINA PILLAY | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Polia GIZDOVA | No | - | |
[3] | Polia GIZDOVA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | DEVINA PILLAY | No | - |
[4] | Megan GIBBS | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Judy SERFONTEIN | No | - |
[4] | Judy SERFONTEIN | ZA | Bloemhof Girls High School | Megan GIBBS | No | - |
- | Karabelo THITE | LS | Chyanne MULDER | No | - | |
- | Jessica HESS | ZA | Laerskool Caledon | Husna KATHRADA | No | - |
- | Rufaro Magarira | ZW | Benoni Tennis Club | Kema RUGARA | No | - |
- | Kema RUGARA | US | Sandton Sports Club | Rufaro Magarira | No | - |
- | Chyanne MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | Karabelo THITE | No | - |
- | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | Hannah MOORE | No | - | |
- | Hannah MOORE | Sarah MILLARD | No | - | ||
- | Caitlyn Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Cassidy Naicker | No | - |
- | Cassidy Naicker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Caitlyn Naicker | No | - | |
- | Husna KATHRADA | Jessica HESS | No | - | ||
- | Tara GAVRIC | Constantia Tennis Club | Emma FOSTER | No | - | |
- | Emma FOSTER | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | Tara GAVRIC | No | - |
- | Lianke POTGIETER | Carli MORKEL | No | - | ||
- | Carli MORKEL | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Lianke POTGIETER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-19 1:00pm | A2 | UCT - Upper Court 1 |
Jessica HESS
Husna KATHRADA
|
Tara GAVRIC
Emma FOSTER
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-12-19 1:00pm | A5 | UCT - Upper Court 2 |
Hannah MOORE
Sarah MILLARD
|
Rufaro Magarira
Kema RUGARA
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-12-20 11:00am | A11 | UCT - Upper Court 3 |
Hannah MOORE
Sarah MILLARD
|
Polia GIZDOVA [3]
DEVINA PILLAY [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-20 11:00am | A12 | UCT - Upper Court 4 |
Lianke POTGIETER
Carli MORKEL
|
Nerine VAN DER WALT [2]
Kelly ARENDS [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-21 10:30am | A13 | RTC - court 1 |
Kylie Misdorp [1]
Anelma GROBLER [1]
|
Judy SERFONTEIN [4]
Megan GIBBS [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-19 1:00pm | A7 | UCT - Upper Court 3 |
Cassidy Naicker
Caitlyn Naicker
(Ret.)
|
Lianke POTGIETER
Carli MORKEL
|
Retired |
2016-12-20 11:00am | A9 | UCT - Upper Court 1 |
Kylie Misdorp [1]
Anelma GROBLER [1]
|
Jessica HESS
Husna KATHRADA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-20 11:00am | A10 | UCT - Upper Court 2 |
Judy SERFONTEIN [4]
Megan GIBBS [4]
|
Karabelo THITE
Chyanne MULDER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-21 10:30am | A14 | RTC - Court 2 |
Hannah MOORE
Sarah MILLARD
|
Nerine VAN DER WALT [2]
Kelly ARENDS [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-22 10:30am | A15 | RTC - court 1 |
Kylie Misdorp [1]
Anelma GROBLER [1]
|
Nerine VAN DER WALT [2]
Kelly ARENDS [2]
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-10 |