BS 12 Silver
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Aadil Vally | ZA | Wits University Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | JACQUES SLABBERT | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[3] | Ruben Dillman | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - | |
[4] | Neil Ehlers | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - | |
[5] | Kian TROMP | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
[6] | Aadil Karani | Roshnee Squash Club | No | - | |
[7] | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
[8] | Devan Stander | Pine Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicholis ERASMUS | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Stephan du Toit | Monumentpark Primary | No | - | |
- | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Waldo Pretorius | Merensky High | No | - | |
- | Brendan Smith | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Brennan De Lange | ZA | No | - | |
- | Franco LAMBRECHTS | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | António Legoinha | PT | No | - | |
- | Aldo Strydom | ZA | Standerton Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Luke HUTCHISON | No | - | ||
- | Daniel Markman | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Conrad Buys | ZA | No | - | |
- | Andrej Ristic | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jack Funston | ZA | No | - | |
- | Pieter Janse Van Rensburg | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ruan Snyman | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Daniel Markman
|
Franco LAMBRECHTS
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
António Legoinha
|
Conrad Buys
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A4 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Brennan De Lange
|
Devan Stander [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A6 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jack Funston
|
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A7 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Waldo Pretorius
|
Nicholis ERASMUS
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A10 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Brendan Smith
|
Andrej Ristic
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A11 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Luke HUTCHISON
|
Kyle Nel
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A14 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Ruan Snyman
|
TJ Chuene
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A15 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Stephan du Toit
|
Aldo Strydom
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A17 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Aadil Vally [1]
|
Daniel Markman
|
0-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A18 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
António Legoinha
|
Devan Stander [8]
|
2-6, 6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | A19 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Ruben Dillman [3]
|
Jack Funston
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A20 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Waldo Pretorius
|
Heinrich Rootman [7]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A21 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Kian TROMP [5]
|
Brendan Smith
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A22 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kyle Nel
|
Neil Ehlers [4]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | A23 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Aadil Karani [6]
|
Ruan Snyman
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A24 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Aldo Strydom
|
JACQUES SLABBERT [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A25 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Daniel Markman
|
António Legoinha
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | A26 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Ruben Dillman [3]
|
Heinrich Rootman [7]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A27 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Brendan Smith
|
Kyle Nel
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A28 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Ruan Snyman
|
JACQUES SLABBERT [2]
|
6-4, 4-6, 5-10 |
TBD | A29 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Daniel Markman
|
Heinrich Rootman [7]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A30 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Brendan Smith
|
JACQUES SLABBERT [2]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Daniel Markman
|
Brendan Smith
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-21 1:00pm | B1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Heinrich Rootman [7]
|
JACQUES SLABBERT [2]
|
2-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
TBD | C1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
António Legoinha
|
Ruben Dillman [3]
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
TBD | C2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kyle Nel
|
Ruan Snyman
|
3-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2017-03-21 1:00pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Ruben Dillman [3]
|
Ruan Snyman
|
3-6, 3-6 |
N/A | D1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
António Legoinha
(Did not play)
|
Kyle Nel
|
Walkover |
TBD | E1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Aadil Vally [1]
|
Devan Stander [8]
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-1 |
TBD | E2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Jack Funston
|
Waldo Pretorius
|
4-6, 7-6, 8-10 |
TBD | E3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Kian TROMP [5]
|
Neil Ehlers [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | E4 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Aadil Karani [6]
(Did not play)
|
Aldo Strydom
|
Walkover |
TBD | E5 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Aadil Vally [1]
|
Waldo Pretorius
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | E6 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kian TROMP [5]
|
Aldo Strydom
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-03-21 1:00pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Aadil Vally [1]
|
Kian TROMP [5]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2017-03-21 1:15pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Waldo Pretorius
|
Aldo Strydom
|
4-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
TBD | G1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Devan Stander [8]
|
Jack Funston
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2017-03-21 1:40pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Devan Stander [8]
|
Neil Ehlers [4]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
TBD | I2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Conrad Buys
|
Brennan De Lange
|
5-7, 1-6 |
N/A | I9 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Franco LAMBRECHTS
|
Brennan De Lange
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | I10 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg
|
Nicholis ERASMUS
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
TBD | I11 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Andrej Ristic
|
Luke HUTCHISON
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-2 |
TBD | I12 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
TJ Chuene
|
Stephan du Toit
|
1-6, 6-4, 4-10 |
TBD | I13 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Franco LAMBRECHTS
|
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg
|
7-6, 6-2 |
TBD | I14 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Andrej Ristic
|
Stephan du Toit
|
7-6, 4-6, 8-10 |
2017-03-21 2:00pm | I15 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Franco LAMBRECHTS
|
Stephan du Toit
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-03-21 2:15pm | J1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Pieter Janse Van Rensburg
|
Andrej Ristic
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | K2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Luke HUTCHISON
|
TJ Chuene
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-03-21 2:15pm | K3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Nicholis ERASMUS
|
Luke HUTCHISON
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-5 |