GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | Carli Kruger | No | - | |
[1] | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | NADIA GOUWS | No | - | |
[2] | Korona RUGARA | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Lilitha NDUNGANE | No | - |
[2] | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Korona RUGARA | No | - |
[3] | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | Arili BOSHOFF | No | - |
[3] | Arili BOSHOFF | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | Isabella Basson | No | - |
[4] | Cayla Scheepers | ZA | Voortrekker High | Tayla WILMOT | No | - |
[4] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Cayla Scheepers | No | - |
- | Feur Boegman | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | Leone du Bruyn | No | - |
- | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Zoe Vermaak | No | - | |
- | Leone du Bruyn | Pretoria Oos Primary | Feur Boegman | No | - | |
- | Nelieq Groenewald | ZA | Amos Tennis Academy | TANÉ ROOS | No | - |
- | Mia Pretorius | St Paulus Primary | Emma OLSEN | No | - | |
- | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | Rune Van Wyk | No | - |
- | TANÉ ROOS | ZA | Pietersburg Hoërskool | Nelieq Groenewald | No | - |
- | Zoe Vermaak | Rustenburg Primary | MariLouise VAN ZYL | No | - | |
- | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Corne VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - |
- | Kyla Gobby | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Danielle CHAPMAN | No | - |
- | Corne VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - | |
- | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | Elle Theron | No | - | ||
- | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Morgan JORDAAN | No | - |
- | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | Kyla Gobby | No | - |
- | Elle Theron | ZA | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - | |
- | Emma OLSEN | ZA | Mia Pretorius | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Rune Van Wyk
Morgan JORDAAN
|
Emma OLSEN
Mia Pretorius
|
3-6, 7-6(8), 6-8 |
TBD | A4 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL
Zoe Vermaak
|
6-4, 7-6(1) |
TBD | A5 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
Elle Theron
|
Nelieq Groenewald
TANÉ ROOS
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Kyla Gobby
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
Leone du Bruyn
Feur Boegman
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | A9 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
Carli Kruger [1]
|
Emma OLSEN
Mia Pretorius
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A10 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Tayla WILMOT [4]
Cayla Scheepers [4]
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
|
0-6, 6-3, 13-15 |
TBD | A11 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
Elle Theron
|
Arili BOSHOFF [3]
Isabella Basson [3]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
TBD | A12 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Kyla Gobby
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
Korona RUGARA [2]
Lilitha NDUNGANE [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
Carli Kruger [1]
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Arili BOSHOFF [3]
Isabella Basson [3]
|
Korona RUGARA [2]
Lilitha NDUNGANE [2]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-03-21 1:00pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
Carli Kruger [1]
|
Arili BOSHOFF [3]
Isabella Basson [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |