BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Christiaan Bender | Clocolan Primary | Anro Olivier | No | - | |
[1] | Anro Olivier | ZA | Ramblers Sports Grounds | Christiaan Bender | No | - |
[2] | Isak Roelof IR Van der Merwe | Willem Postma Primary | Awert Viljoen | No | - | |
[2] | Awert Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | Isak Roelof IR Van der Merwe | No | - |
- | Dewald Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | Riwan vd Westhuizen | No | - |
- | Sylvern Oberholzer | Schweizer Reneke Primary | Stian Van Niekerk | No | - | |
- | Janco Niemann | Ramblers Tennis Club | Divan Reinecke | No | - | |
- | Divan Reinecke | Janco Niemann | No | - | ||
- | Louis Bredenkamp | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | Danny Botes | No | - |
- | Otshegofetse Mamabolo | Sol Plaatje University | Isaiah Peters | No | - | |
- | Danny Botes | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | Louis Bredenkamp | No | - |
- | Jan-Hendrik Slabbert | ZA | Seodin Primary | Neil Diedericks | No | - |
- | Stian Van Niekerk | Grey college | Sylvern Oberholzer | No | - | |
- | Neil Diedericks | Grey college | Jan-Hendrik Slabbert | No | - | |
- | Riwan vd Westhuizen | ZA | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | Dewald Wepener | No | - |
- | Isaiah Peters | ZA | Newton Primary | Otshegofetse Mamabolo | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-22 1:30pm | A1 | GRE - Court 12 |
Anro Olivier [1]
Christiaan Bender [1]
|
Isaiah Peters
Otshegofetse Mamabolo
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-07-22 1:30pm | A2 | GRE - Court 20 |
Stian Van Niekerk
Sylvern Oberholzer
|
Louis Bredenkamp
Danny Botes
|
4-6, 6-0, 8-10 |
2022-07-22 1:30pm | A3 | GRE - Court 19 |
Riwan vd Westhuizen
Dewald Wepener
|
Neil Diedericks
Jan-Hendrik Slabbert
|
7-6(2), 6-0 |
2022-07-22 1:30pm | A4 | GRE - Court 18 |
Janco Niemann
Divan Reinecke
|
Isak Roelof IR Van der Merwe [2]
Awert Viljoen [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-22 2:45pm | A5 | GRE - Court 12 |
Anro Olivier [1]
Christiaan Bender [1]
|
Louis Bredenkamp
Danny Botes
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-07-22 2:45pm | A6 | GRE - Court 20 |
Riwan vd Westhuizen
Dewald Wepener
|
Isak Roelof IR Van der Merwe [2]
Awert Viljoen [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-23 2:00pm | A7 | GRE - Court 1 |
Anro Olivier [1]
Christiaan Bender [1]
|
Isak Roelof IR Van der Merwe [2]
Awert Viljoen [2]
|
4-6, 6-0, 6-10 |