BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Neo Sauls | No | - | ||
- | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Andre Diniz | BR | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | JOHN CONROY PAUL | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - | |
- | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Cebo Faleni | No | - | ||
- | Quinn Abercrombie | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christiaan Cronje | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Toit Malan | Curro Langebaan Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Daniel Krige | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emile van den Berg | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
[2] | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | MILN - Court 1 |
Peet KARSTEN [1]
|
Neo Sauls
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-09-03 1:30pm | A2 | MILN - Court 2 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Andre Diniz
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-09-03 1:30pm | A3 | MILN - Court 3 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL [4]
|
Michael Loram
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-09-03 1:30pm | A4 | MILN - Court 4 |
Daniel KNOTT
|
Cebo Faleni
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2021-09-03 1:30pm | A5 | MILN - Court 5 |
Quinn Abercrombie
|
Christiaan Cronje
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-09-04 8:00am | A6 | MILN - Court 1 |
Toit Malan
|
Daniel Krige [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-09-04 8:00am | A7 | MILN - Court 2 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-09-03 2:45pm | A8 | MILN - Court 3 |
Emile van den Berg
|
Pieter Kotzé [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-09-04 9:15am | A9 | MILN - Court 1 |
Peet KARSTEN [1]
|
Jordan CROSS
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-09-04 8:00am | A10 | MILN - Court 4 |
JOHN CONROY PAUL [4]
|
Daniel KNOTT
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-09-04 10:30am | A11 | MILN - Court 1 |
Christiaan Cronje
|
Daniel Krige [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-09-04 10:30am | A12 | MILN - Court 2 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
Pieter Kotzé [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-09-05 8:30am | A13 | MILN - Court 4 |
Peet KARSTEN [1]
|
Daniel KNOTT
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-2 |
2021-09-05 8:30am | A14 | MILN - Court 5 |
Daniel Krige [3]
|
Pieter Kotzé [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-09-05 12:15pm | A15 | MILN - Court 1 |
Peet KARSTEN [1]
|
Daniel Krige [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-09-05 12:15pm | B1 | MILN - Court 2 |
Daniel KNOTT
|
Pieter Kotzé [2]
|
|
N/A | C1 | MILN - Court 1 |
Jordan CROSS
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | C2 | MILN - Court 2 |
Christiaan Cronje
(Did not play)
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
Walkover |
2021-09-05 12:15pm | C3 | MILN - Court 3 |
Jordan CROSS
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
|
2021-09-04 8:00am | E2 | MILN - Court 3 |
Michael Loram
|
Cebo Faleni
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-09-04 10:30am | E3 | MILN - Court 3 |
Quinn Abercrombie
|
Toit Malan
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-09-04 10:30am | E4 | MILN - Court 4 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
|
Emile van den Berg
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | E5 | MILN - Court 3 |
Andre Diniz
(Did not play)
|
Michael Loram
|
Walkover |
N/A | E6 | MILN - Court 4 |
Toit Malan
|
Emile van den Berg
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | E7 | MILN - Court 5 |
Michael Loram
|
Toit Malan
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | G2 | MILN - Court 5 |
Quinn Abercrombie
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-09-05 1:30pm | G3 | MILN - Court 2 |
Cebo Faleni
|
Quinn Abercrombie
|