GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kiara Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[2] | Lené Jeppe | Sunridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Zikhona Xate | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Phia Vos | ZA | Kenridge Primary School | No | - |
- | Likhona Njokweni | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Bophelo Mazana | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Imaan Bhene | ZA | Hurbert Hurd Primary | No | - |
- | Taryn Peltenburg | Collegiate Primary | No | - | |
- | Anné Adam | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kèani Schoultz | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Akanani Zake | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Amahle Siyolo | ZA | No | - | |
- | Audrey Yossakamlouk | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alissa Libbrecht | ZA | Collegiate High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-05-21 1:30pm | A2 | VP - Court 1 |
Anné Adam
|
Akanani Zake
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-05-21 1:30pm | A3 | VP - Court 2 |
Zikhona Xate [3]
|
Audrey Yossakamlouk
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A4 | VP - Court 3 |
Taryn Peltenburg
|
Imaan Bhene
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-05-21 1:30pm | A5 | VP - Court 4 |
Likhona Njokweni
|
Kèani Schoultz
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-21 2:45pm | A6 | VP - Court 1 |
Alissa Libbrecht
|
Phia Vos [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-21 2:45pm | A7 | VP - Court 2 |
Bophelo Mazana
|
Amahle Siyolo
|
No Result |
2021-05-22 9:15am | A9 | VP - Court 1 |
Kiara Roulstone [1]
|
Anné Adam
|
7-6(3), 7-5 |
2021-05-22 9:15am | A10 | VP - Court 2 |
Audrey Yossakamlouk
|
Taryn Peltenburg
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-05-22 9:15am | A11 | VP - Court 3 |
Kèani Schoultz
|
Phia Vos [4]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-05-22 11:45am | A13 | VP - Court 2 |
Kiara Roulstone [1]
|
Audrey Yossakamlouk
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-05-22 11:45am | A14 | VP - Court 3 |
Kèani Schoultz
|
Lené Jeppe [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-05-23 10:30am | A15 | WTC - Court 4 |
Kiara Roulstone [1]
|
Kèani Schoultz
|
4-6, 6-7(4) |
2021-05-23 10:30am | B1 | WTC - Court 5 |
Audrey Yossakamlouk
|
Lené Jeppe [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2021-05-22 11:45am | C1 | VP - Court 4 |
Anné Adam
|
Taryn Peltenburg
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | C3 | WTC - Court 6 |
Anné Adam
|
Phia Vos [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-05-22 9:15am | E3 | VP - Court 4 |
Likhona Njokweni
|
Alissa Libbrecht
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-23 9:15am | E5 | WTC - Court 4 |
Akanani Zake
|
Zikhona Xate [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-23 11:45am | E7 | WTC - Court 1 |
Zikhona Xate [3]
|
Alissa Libbrecht
|
6-3, 6-0 |