Men's Singles Over 65
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Danie BOTHA | ZA | Victoria Park | No | - |
[2] | Marius Genis | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Claude MOONIEYAN | Abbotsford Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Martin Reid | ZA | No | - | |
- | Danie APPEL | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bertie CONRADIE | ZA | Lutzville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wessel LOURENS | ZA | Sasol Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Clive Botha | ZA | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jeffrey MYBURG | ZA | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | George HOLLOWAY | Westview Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Modisa MOJANAGA | Mangaung Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Hein SYMINGTON | ZA | No | - | |
- | Rob Maguire | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Willem Jonker | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Paul ROBERT | Mtunzini Country Club | No | - | |
- | Jacob KLAASEN | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Pierre JOUBERT | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-03-07 9:15am | A10 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Danie APPEL
|
Pierre JOUBERT
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-03-07 9:15am | A17 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Danie BOTHA [1]
|
Paul ROBERT
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-03-07 9:15am | A18 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Jeffrey MYBURG
|
Bertie CONRADIE
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2020-03-07 9:15am | A19 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Martin Reid [4]
|
Hein SYMINGTON
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-03-07 9:15am | A20 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Clive Botha
|
George HOLLOWAY
|
6-2, 3-6, 6-2 |
2020-03-08 8:00am | A21 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Jacob KLAASEN
|
Danie APPEL
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-03-08 8:00am | A22 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Rob Maguire
|
Claude MOONIEYAN [3]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-03-08 8:00am | A23 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Wessel LOURENS
|
Modisa MOJANAGA
|
6-4, 4-6, 7-5 |
2020-03-08 8:00am | A24 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Willem Jonker
|
Marius Genis [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-03-09 9:15am | A25 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Danie BOTHA [1]
|
Jeffrey MYBURG
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-4 |
2020-03-09 9:15am | A26 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Martin Reid [4]
|
Clive Botha
|
6-3, 3-6, 7-5 |
2020-03-09 9:15am | A27 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Jacob KLAASEN
|
Claude MOONIEYAN [3]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-03-09 9:15am | A28 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Wessel LOURENS
|
Marius Genis [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-03-10 8:00am | A29 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Danie BOTHA [1]
|
Martin Reid [4]
|
6-4, 4-6, 4-6 |
2020-03-10 8:00am | A30 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Jacob KLAASEN
|
Marius Genis [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-4 |
2020-03-11 8:00am | A31 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Martin Reid [4]
|
Jacob KLAASEN
(Ret.)
|
2-6, 2-2 Retired |
N/A | B1 | - |
Danie BOTHA [1]
|
Marius Genis [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-03-10 8:00am | C1 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Jeffrey MYBURG
|
Clive Botha
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-03-10 8:00am | C2 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Claude MOONIEYAN [3]
|
Wessel LOURENS
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-03-11 9:00am | C3 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Clive Botha
|
Claude MOONIEYAN [3]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
N/A | D1 | - |
Jeffrey MYBURG
|
Wessel LOURENS
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-03-09 9:15am | E1 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Paul ROBERT
|
Bertie CONRADIE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | E2 | - |
Hein SYMINGTON
(Did not play)
|
George HOLLOWAY
|
Walkover |
2020-03-09 9:15am | E3 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Danie APPEL
|
Rob Maguire
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-03-09 9:15am | E4 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Modisa MOJANAGA
|
Willem Jonker
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-03-10 8:00am | E5 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Bertie CONRADIE
|
George HOLLOWAY
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-03-10 8:00am | E6 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Danie APPEL
|
Modisa MOJANAGA
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | E7 | - |
George HOLLOWAY
(Did not play)
|
Modisa MOJANAGA
|
Walkover |
2020-03-11 8:00am | F1 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Bertie CONRADIE
|
Danie APPEL
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-03-10 8:00am | G2 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Rob Maguire
|
Willem Jonker
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | G3 | - |
Paul ROBERT
|
Willem Jonker
|