BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Xander Pienaar | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Willem BREYTENBACH | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Frederik NAUDE | Great Tennis | No | - | |
[4] | Zander PETZER | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Ivan Koen | ZA | Outeniqua High | No | - |
- | TJ Vorster | ZA | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johannes PRETORIUS | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Schalk MEINTJES | Oakdale | Yes | Louis UYS | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[3] | Louis UYS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-11-29 2:45pm | Box 1: X1 | G8TV - Court 1 |
Xander Pienaar [1]
|
Willem BREYTENBACH
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-8 |
2019-11-29 5:15pm | Box 1: X2 | G8TV - Court 1 |
Xander Pienaar [1]
|
Frederik NAUDE
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-11-30 11:45am | Box 1: X3 | G8TV - Court 1 |
Xander Pienaar [1]
|
Zander PETZER [4]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-11-30 11:45am | Box 1: X4 | G8TV - Court 2 |
Willem BREYTENBACH
|
Frederik NAUDE
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-8 |
2019-11-29 5:15pm | Box 1: X5 | G8TV - Court 2 |
Willem BREYTENBACH
|
Zander PETZER [4]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-11-29 2:45pm | Box 1: X6 | G8TV - Court 2 |
Frederik NAUDE
|
Zander PETZER [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | Box 2: X7 | G8TV - Court 3 |
Ivan Koen [2]
|
TJ Vorster
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-11-29 5:15pm | Box 2: X8 | G8TV - Court 3 |
Ivan Koen [2]
|
Johannes PRETORIUS
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-11-29 2:45pm | Box 2: X9 | G8TV - Court 3 |
Ivan Koen [2]
|
Schalk MEINTJES [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-11-29 6:30pm | Box 2: X10 | G8TV - Court 4 |
TJ Vorster
|
Johannes PRETORIUS
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-11-29 5:15pm | Box 2: X11 | G8TV - Court 4 |
TJ Vorster
|
Schalk MEINTJES [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-11-30 11:45am | Box 2: X12 | G8TV - Court 4 |
Johannes PRETORIUS
|
Schalk MEINTJES [3]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-11-30 2:15pm | A1 | G8TV - court 5 |
Xander Pienaar [1]
|
Johannes PRETORIUS
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-11-30 2:15pm | A2 | G8TV - court 6 |
Ivan Koen [2]
|
Willem BREYTENBACH
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-12-01 8:00am | A3 | GTC - Court 5 |
Xander Pienaar [1]
|
Ivan Koen [2]
|
6-2, 5-7, 7-10 |
2019-12-01 9:15am | B1 | G8TV - Court 7 |
Johannes PRETORIUS
|
Willem BREYTENBACH
|
0-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2019-11-30 2:15pm | C1 | G8TV - Court 7 |
Frederik NAUDE
|
Schalk MEINTJES [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | C2 | G8TV - Court 8 |
TJ Vorster
(Did not play)
|
Zander PETZER [4]
|
Walkover |
2019-12-01 9:15am | C3 | G8TV - court 6 |
Frederik NAUDE
|
Zander PETZER [4]
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-5 |