Flight 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Peter Hoh | KR | Burnaby Squash Box League | No | - |
- | Charles Lingren | Jericho Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Owen Fahey | Arbutus Club | No | - | |
- | Julia Horsey | CA | Jericho Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thomas (Te'om) Abrahams | Jericho Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kyle Lewsley | CA | Sandcastle Fitness Club | No | - |
[4] | Zach Owen | CA | Sandcastle Fitness Club | No | - |
[3] | Razaan Lalji | CA | No | - | |
- | Matt Younger | CA | Jericho Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Arian Yazdani | CA | No | - | |
- | Lucas Garnett | Jericho Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Jens Bolder | NL | Evergreen Squash Club | No | - |
- | Dylan Scott | Jericho Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lialah Mavani | CA | Evergreen Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-11-01 5:00pm | A2 | JER - Squash 3 |
Charles Lingren
|
Owen Fahey
|
13-11, 11-4, 11-2 |
2019-11-01 4:30pm | A3 | JER - Squash 4 |
Julia Horsey
|
Thomas (Te'om) Abrahams
|
11-8, 11-7, 14-12 |
2019-11-01 5:00pm | A4 | JER - Squash 4 |
Kyle Lewsley
|
Zach Owen [4]
|
6-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-9, 4-11 |
2019-11-01 5:30pm | A5 | JER - Squash 4 |
Razaan Lalji [3]
|
Matt Younger
|
7-11, 7-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-3 |
2019-11-01 4:30pm | A6 | JER - Squash 3 |
Arian Yazdani
|
Lucas Garnett
|
11-8, 9-11, 7-11, 11-3, 10-12 |
2019-11-01 4:30pm | A7 | JER - Squash 2 |
Dylan Scott
|
Lialah Mavani
|
11-5, 11-6, 11-7 |
2019-11-01 8:30pm | A9 | JER - Squash 1 |
Peter Hoh [1]
|
Charles Lingren
|
4-11, 10-12, 8-11 |
2019-11-01 8:30pm | A10 | JER - Squash 3 |
Julia Horsey
|
Zach Owen [4]
|
10-12, 8-11, 8-11 |
2019-11-01 8:30pm | A11 | JER - Squash 4 |
Razaan Lalji [3]
|
Lucas Garnett
|
4-11, 8-11, 7-11 |
2019-11-01 9:00pm | A12 | JER - Squash 4 |
Dylan Scott
|
Jens Bolder [2]
|
11-9, 11-0, 11-5 |
2019-11-02 2:20pm | A13 | JER - Squash 1 |
Charles Lingren
|
Zach Owen [4]
|
11-13, 12-10, 11-6, 11-8 |
2019-11-02 3:00pm | A14 | JER - Squash 1 |
Lucas Garnett
|
Dylan Scott
|
4-11, 11-7, 10-12, 11-9, 12-14 |
2019-11-03 11:20am | A15 | JER - Squash 1 |
Charles Lingren
|
Dylan Scott
|
11-9, 11-6, 11-8 |
2019-11-01 8:00pm | B2 | JER - Squash 3 |
Thomas (Te'om) Abrahams
|
Kyle Lewsley
|
11-9, 4-11, 6-11, 5-11 |
2019-11-01 8:00pm | B3 | JER - Squash 4 |
Matt Younger
|
Arian Yazdani
|
8-11, 3-11, 5-11 |
2019-11-02 11:00am | B5 | JER - Squash 3 |
Owen Fahey
|
Jens Bolder [2]
|
11-6, 7-11, 11-8, 14-16, 9-11 |
2019-11-02 11:00am | B6 | JER - Squash 4 |
Kyle Lewsley
|
Razaan Lalji [3]
|
7-11, 11-9, 4-11, 5-11 |
2019-11-02 11:40am | B7 | JER - Squash 3 |
Arian Yazdani
|
Julia Horsey
|
8-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-9, 13-11 |
N/A | B8 | JER - Squash 4 |
Lialah Mavani
|
Peter Hoh [1]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-11-02 4:20pm | B9 | JER - Squash 4 |
Jens Bolder [2]
|
Razaan Lalji [3]
|
6-11, 9-11, 13-11, 4-11 |
2019-11-02 5:00pm | B10 | JER - Squash 4 |
Arian Yazdani
|
Lialah Mavani
|
11-9, 11-5, 11-8 |
2019-11-03 10:40am | B11 | JER - Squash 3 |
Razaan Lalji [3]
|
Arian Yazdani
|
11-8, 11-6, 11-5 |
N/A | C1 | JER - Squash 3 |
Owen Fahey
(Did not play)
|
Matt Younger
|
Walkover |
2019-11-03 12:40pm | C3 | JER - Squash 3 |
Matt Younger
|
Thomas (Te'om) Abrahams
|
3-2 |
2019-11-03 10:40am | H1 | JER - Squash 4 |
Zach Owen [4]
|
Lucas Garnett
|
13-11, 5-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7 |