MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Christopher Radebe | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Yes | Liam DAY | |
[1] | Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP | No | - | ||
[2] | Charles MORKEL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
[3] | Mark CHIGAAZIRA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[4] | Alec BECKLEY | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[5] | George BOTHA | ZA | Bobbiespark Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Vasilios CARIPI | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[7] | Chrisjan VAN WYK | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN | No | - | ||
[9] | Rayne ROSELT | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - | |
[10] | Cameron PETERSEN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[11] | lloyd segal | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[12] | Muzi Sibanda | ZW | No | - | |
[13] | louis pretorius | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[14] | Paul Anderson | ZA | No | - | |
[15] | Robert DICK | ZA | Parow Tennis Club | No | - |
[16] | Marco Engelbrecht | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - | |
[17] | Dylan SALTON | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[18] | Ruan DU PREEZ | Glen Country Club | No | - | |
[19] | Kevin FREEL | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
[21] | Jandre Van Wyk | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[22] | Llewellyn COX | No | - | ||
[23] | Matthew GILLMER | Witfield Tennis Club | No | - | |
[24] | Jordan COUTINHO | St. Benedicts High | No | - | |
[25] | Mathew MULLER | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
[26] | Seth SEELY | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[27] | Nikolai MANCHEV | BG | Maritzburg College High | No | - |
[28] | Aldan COETZEE | ZA | No | - | |
[29] | Sebastian Buxman | No | - | ||
[30] | Sandil BHIKHA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - | |
[31] | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
[32] | Quintin BERGOVER | No | - | ||
- | Raymond JASI | Eldoraigne Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jonathan RYAN | ZA | Marais Viljoen High | No | - |
- | Marno DU PLESSIS | Midvaal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luke VORSTER | ZA | St. Dunstans High | No | - |
- | Shae Turner | ZA | Wits University Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Musawenkosi MPONDI | Wits University Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | JARRYD MUIR | Crawford College La Lucia | No | - | |
- | Cristian Neculicioiu | Woodhill Primary | No | - | |
- | Luca COUTINHO | No | - | ||
- | De Villiers KROON | ZA | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Julian PRETORIUS | ZA | Sedgefield Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Qefate LEROTHOLI | LS | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Chadley Brown | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shane FURROWS | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Juan DE BEER | Florida Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Bradley MILTON | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Erick DE JAGER | ZA | No | - | |
- | Shadrack MASUMBUKA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Thuto MAKOKOE | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Marcel Chetty | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Marco Petersen | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Warren Cornelius | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - | |
- | Wian van Dyk | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Toba Adelowo | NG | No | - | |
- | Neal REDFERN | St. Dunstan's College | No | - | |
- | Tadija Radovanovic | No | - | ||
- | Josh CRONJE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Aleksa Ciric | No | - | ||
- | Álvaro Legoinha | PT | No | - | |
- | Clayton HERB | No | - | ||
- | Adam WITT | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | frank ostoja | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | EMILE BOTHA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Tristan CIAPPARELLI | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kabelo Tlhape | ZA | Vaal University Of Technology | No | - |
- | IVAN LARIC | No | - | ||
- | Malatsi MADODA | ZA | Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sibusiso HLABANGANE | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[20] | Liam DAY | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-05-05 1:30pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Marno DU PLESSIS
|
Kabelo Tlhape
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A15 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Cristian Neculicioiu
(Did not play)
|
Raymond JASI
|
Walkover |
2017-05-05 1:30pm | A43 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Musawenkosi MPONDI
|
IVAN LARIC
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-05-05 1:30pm | A59 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Sibusiso HLABANGANE
|
Jonathan RYAN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-05-05 1:30pm | A63 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
De Villiers KROON
|
Erick DE JAGER
|
3-6, 6-3, 7-6 |
N/A | A65 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [1]
|
Luke VORSTER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-05-05 1:30pm | A66 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Marcel Chetty
|
Llewellyn COX [22]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-05-05 1:30pm | A67 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Sandil BHIKHA [30]
|
Neal REDFERN
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-05-06 8:00am | A68 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Marno DU PLESSIS
|
Robert DICK [15]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-05-05 1:30pm | A69 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Marco Engelbrecht [16]
|
EMILE BOTHA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-05-05 1:30pm | A70 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Shane FURROWS
|
Aldan COETZEE [28]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-05-05 1:30pm | A71 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Christopher Radebe
|
Luca COUTINHO
|
2-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A72 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Raymond JASI
(Did not play)
|
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [8]
|
Walkover |
2017-05-05 1:30pm | A73 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Alec BECKLEY [4]
|
Bradley MILTON
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-05-05 1:30pm | A74 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
frank ostoja
|
Luke CLIFTON [31]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-05-05 1:30pm | A75 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Matthew GILLMER [23]
|
JARRYD MUIR
|
2-6, 7-6, 2-6 |
2017-05-05 2:45pm | A76 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Qefate LEROTHOLI
|
lloyd segal [11]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-05-05 2:45pm | A77 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Rayne ROSELT [9]
|
Marco Petersen
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-05-05 2:45pm | A78 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Warren Cornelius
|
Jandre Van Wyk [21]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-05-05 1:30pm | A79 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Seth SEELY [26]
|
Thuto MAKOKOE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-05-05 2:45pm | A80 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Adam WITT
|
Vasilios CARIPI [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-05-05 2:45pm | A81 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
George BOTHA [5]
|
Clayton HERB
|
7-5, 6-1 |
N/A | A82 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Julian PRETORIUS
(Did not play)
|
Mathew MULLER [25]
|
Walkover |
N/A | A83 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Jordan COUTINHO [24]
|
Toba Adelowo
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-05-05 2:45pm | A84 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Álvaro Legoinha
|
Cameron PETERSEN [10]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-05-05 2:45pm | A85 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
louis pretorius [13]
|
Juan DE BEER
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-05-06 8:00am | A86 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Musawenkosi MPONDI
|
Ruan DU PREEZ [18]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-05-05 2:45pm | A87 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Quintin BERGOVER [32]
|
Shae Turner
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-05-05 2:45pm | A88 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Josh CRONJE
|
Mark CHIGAAZIRA [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-05-05 2:45pm | A89 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [7]
|
Malatsi MADODA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-05-05 2:45pm | A90 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Chadley Brown
|
Sebastian Buxman [29]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-05-05 2:45pm | A91 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Kevin FREEL [19]
|
Tristan CIAPPARELLI
|
6-2, 5-7, 6-2 |
2017-05-05 1:30pm | A92 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Tadija Radovanovic
|
Muzi Sibanda [12]
|
6-1, 2-6, 2-6 |
2017-05-06 8:00am | A93 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Paul Anderson [14]
|
Shadrack MASUMBUKA
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-05-06 8:00am | A94 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Sibusiso HLABANGANE
|
Nikolai MANCHEV [27]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-05-05 1:30pm | A95 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Dylan SALTON [17]
|
Aleksa Ciric
|
7-6(5), 4-6, 4-6 |
2017-05-06 8:00am | A96 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
De Villiers KROON
|
Charles MORKEL [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-05-06 10:30am | A97 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [1]
|
Llewellyn COX [22]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-05-06 10:30am | A98 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Neal REDFERN
|
Robert DICK [15]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-05-06 10:30am | A99 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Marco Engelbrecht [16]
|
Shane FURROWS
|
7-6(5), 7-6(1) |
2017-05-06 10:30am | A100 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Luca COUTINHO
|
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-05-06 10:30am | A101 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Alec BECKLEY [4]
|
frank ostoja
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-05-06 10:30am | A102 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
JARRYD MUIR
|
lloyd segal [11]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-05-06 10:30am | A103 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Rayne ROSELT [9]
|
Jandre Van Wyk [21]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-05-06 10:30am | A104 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Seth SEELY [26]
|
Vasilios CARIPI [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-05-06 10:30am | A105 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
George BOTHA [5]
|
Mathew MULLER [25]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-05-06 10:30am | A106 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Jordan COUTINHO [24]
|
Cameron PETERSEN [10]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-05-06 10:30am | A107 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
louis pretorius [13]
|
Ruan DU PREEZ [18]
|
5-7, 7-6(2), 2-6 |
2017-05-06 10:30am | A108 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Quintin BERGOVER [32]
|
Mark CHIGAAZIRA [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-05-06 10:30am | A109 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [7]
|
Chadley Brown
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-05-06 10:30am | A110 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Kevin FREEL [19]
|
Muzi Sibanda [12]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-05-06 10:30am | A111 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Paul Anderson [14]
|
Nikolai MANCHEV [27]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-05-06 11:45am | A112 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Aleksa Ciric
|
Charles MORKEL [2]
|
2-6, 6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | A113 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [1]
|
Robert DICK [15]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-05-07 10:30am | A114 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Marco Engelbrecht [16]
|
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [8]
|
6-3, 5-7, 4-6 |
2017-05-07 10:30am | A115 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
frank ostoja
|
lloyd segal [11]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-05-07 10:30am | A116 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Rayne ROSELT [9]
|
Vasilios CARIPI [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-05-07 10:30am | A117 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
George BOTHA [5]
|
Cameron PETERSEN [10]
|
2-6, 6-1, 6-2 |
2017-05-07 10:30am | A118 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Ruan DU PREEZ [18]
|
Mark CHIGAAZIRA [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-05-07 10:30am | A119 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Chadley Brown
|
Muzi Sibanda [12]
|
1-6, 6-4, 5-7 |
2017-05-07 10:30am | A120 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Paul Anderson [14]
|
Aleksa Ciric
|
6-7(3), 6-3, 6-4 |
2017-05-14 8:00am | A121 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [1]
|
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [8]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2017-05-14 8:00am | A122 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
lloyd segal [11]
|
Vasilios CARIPI [6]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2017-05-14 8:00am | A123 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
George BOTHA [5]
|
Mark CHIGAAZIRA [3]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-05-14 8:00am | A124 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Muzi Sibanda [12]
|
Paul Anderson [14]
|
6-7, 6-4, 1-6 |
2017-05-14 10:30am | A125 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [1]
|
Vasilios CARIPI [6]
|
|
2017-05-14 10:30am | A126 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
George BOTHA [5]
|
Paul Anderson [14]
|
|
TBD | A127 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | B1 | - |
|
|
|
2017-05-14 10:30am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [8]
|
lloyd segal [11]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-6 |
2017-05-14 10:30am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Mark CHIGAAZIRA [3]
|
Muzi Sibanda [12]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
TBD | C3 | - |
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [8]
|
Mark CHIGAAZIRA [3]
|
|
TBD | D1 | - |
lloyd segal [11]
|
Muzi Sibanda [12]
|
|
N/A | E2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
frank ostoja
(Did not play)
|
Rayne ROSELT [9]
|
Walkover |
N/A | E3 | - |
Cameron PETERSEN [10]
|
Ruan DU PREEZ [18]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-05-14 9:15am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Chadley Brown
|
Aleksa Ciric
|
No Result |
N/A | E5 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Marco Engelbrecht [16]
(Did not play)
|
Rayne ROSELT [9]
|
Walkover |
TBD | E7 | - |
Rayne ROSELT [9]
|
Cameron PETERSEN [10]
|
|
2017-05-07 8:00am | I1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Llewellyn COX [22]
|
Neal REDFERN
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | I2 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Shane FURROWS
(Did not play)
|
Luca COUTINHO
|
Walkover |
2017-05-07 8:00am | I3 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Alec BECKLEY [4]
|
JARRYD MUIR
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-05-07 8:00am | I4 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Jandre Van Wyk [21]
|
Seth SEELY [26]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-05-07 8:00am | I5 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Mathew MULLER [25]
|
Jordan COUTINHO [24]
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-7 |
N/A | I6 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
louis pretorius [13]
(Did not play)
|
Quintin BERGOVER [32]
|
Walkover |
N/A | I7 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [7]
|
Kevin FREEL [19]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | I8 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Nikolai MANCHEV [27]
(Did not play)
|
Charles MORKEL [2]
|
Walkover |
2017-05-07 1:00pm | I9 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Neal REDFERN
|
Luca COUTINHO
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-05-07 11:45am | I10 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Alec BECKLEY [4]
|
Jandre Van Wyk [21]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-05-07 1:00pm | I11 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Mathew MULLER [25]
|
Quintin BERGOVER [32]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-05-07 11:45am | I12 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK [7]
|
Charles MORKEL [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I13 | - |
Neal REDFERN
|
Alec BECKLEY [4]
|
|
TBD | I14 | - |
Mathew MULLER [25]
|
Charles MORKEL [2]
|
|
TBD | I15 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | J1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K1 | - |
Luca COUTINHO
|
Jandre Van Wyk [21]
|
|
TBD | K2 | - |
Quintin BERGOVER [32]
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [7]
|
|
TBD | K3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | L1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M2 | - |
JARRYD MUIR
|
Seth SEELY [26]
|
|
TBD | M5 | - |
Llewellyn COX [22]
|
|
|
TBD | M7 | - |
|
Jordan COUTINHO [24]
|
|
2017-05-06 11:45am | Q2 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Sandil BHIKHA [30]
|
Marno DU PLESSIS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-05-06 11:45am | Q3 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
EMILE BOTHA
|
Aldan COETZEE [28]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-05-06 11:45am | Q5 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Bradley MILTON
|
Luke CLIFTON [31]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-05-06 11:45am | Q6 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Matthew GILLMER [23]
|
Qefate LEROTHOLI
|
7-5, 2-6, 4-10 |
N/A | Q7 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Marco Petersen
|
Warren Cornelius
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-05-06 11:45am | Q8 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Thuto MAKOKOE
|
Adam WITT
|
4-6, 6-2, 9-11 |
2017-05-06 11:45am | Q9 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Clayton HERB
|
Julian PRETORIUS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-05-06 11:45am | Q11 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Juan DE BEER
|
Musawenkosi MPONDI
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-05-06 11:45am | Q12 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Shae Turner
|
Josh CRONJE
|
6-4, 5-7, 9-11 |
2017-05-06 11:45am | Q13 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Malatsi MADODA
|
Sebastian Buxman [29]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | Q14 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Tristan CIAPPARELLI
|
Tadija Radovanovic
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-05-06 11:45am | Q15 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Shadrack MASUMBUKA
|
Sibusiso HLABANGANE
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-05-06 11:45am | Q16 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Dylan SALTON [17]
|
De Villiers KROON
|
6-2, 7-5 |
N/A | Q17 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Marcel Chetty
(Did not play)
|
Sandil BHIKHA [30]
|
Walkover |
2017-05-07 8:00am | Q18 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Aldan COETZEE [28]
|
Christopher Radebe
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-05-07 8:00am | Q19 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Bradley MILTON
|
Qefate LEROTHOLI
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-05-07 8:00am | Q20 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Marco Petersen
|
Adam WITT
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-05-07 8:00am | Q21 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Clayton HERB
(Ret.)
|
Álvaro Legoinha
|
4-6, 3-3 Retired |
N/A | Q22 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Musawenkosi MPONDI
(Did not play)
|
Josh CRONJE
|
Walkover |
N/A | Q23 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Sebastian Buxman [29]
(Did not play)
|
Tristan CIAPPARELLI
|
Walkover |
2017-05-07 8:00am | Q24 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Sibusiso HLABANGANE
|
Dylan SALTON [17]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-05-07 11:45am | Q25 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Sandil BHIKHA [30]
|
Aldan COETZEE [28]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-05-07 11:45am | Q26 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Qefate LEROTHOLI
|
Marco Petersen
|
3-6, 6-0, 2-10 |
2017-05-07 11:45am | Q27 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Álvaro Legoinha
|
Josh CRONJE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-05-07 11:45am | Q28 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Tristan CIAPPARELLI
|
Dylan SALTON [17]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | Q29 | - |
Aldan COETZEE [28]
|
Marco Petersen
|
|
TBD | Q30 | - |
Álvaro Legoinha
|
Dylan SALTON [17]
|
|
TBD | Q31 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | R1 | - |
|
|
|
N/A | S1 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Sandil BHIKHA [30]
|
Qefate LEROTHOLI
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | S2 | - |
Josh CRONJE
|
Tristan CIAPPARELLI
|
|
TBD | S3 | - |
Sandil BHIKHA [30]
|
|
|
TBD | U2 | - |
Bradley MILTON
|
Adam WITT
|
|
TBD | U4 | - |
Sebastian Buxman [29]
|
Sibusiso HLABANGANE
|
|
TBD | U5 | - |
Christopher Radebe
|
|
|
TBD | U7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | W3 | - |
|
|
|
2017-05-07 8:00am | Y3 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Luke CLIFTON [31]
|
Matthew GILLMER [23]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
N/A | Y6 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Juan DE BEER
|
Shae Turner
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | Y8 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Shadrack MASUMBUKA
(Did not play)
|
De Villiers KROON
|
Walkover |
2017-05-07 11:45am | Y9 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Marno DU PLESSIS
|
EMILE BOTHA
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2017-05-07 11:45am | Y10 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Matthew GILLMER [23]
|
Thuto MAKOKOE
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | Y11 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Julian PRETORIUS
(Did not play)
|
Juan DE BEER
|
Walkover |
N/A | Y12 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Malatsi MADODA
|
De Villiers KROON
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | Y13 | - |
Marno DU PLESSIS
|
Matthew GILLMER [23]
|
|
N/A | Y14 | - |
Juan DE BEER
(Did not play)
|
Malatsi MADODA
|
Walkover |
TBD | Y15 | - |
|
Malatsi MADODA
|
|
N/A | AA1 | - |
EMILE BOTHA
|
Thuto MAKOKOE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | AG56 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Jonathan RYAN
|
Erick DE JAGER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | AG62 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
IVAN LARIC
(Did not play)
|
Jonathan RYAN
|
Walkover |
N/A | AG63 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Kabelo Tlhape
(Did not play)
|
Jonathan RYAN
|
Walkover |