BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Ryan MURPHY | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Joshua SWANEPOEL | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[4] | Jonah ANDERSON | ZA | Fresnaye Sports Club | No | - |
[5] | Ryan BAINES | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Duther THERON | Oakdale High | No | - | |
[7] | Jared Godfrey | ZA | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Luca FERREIRA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Matthew LEE | ZA | Fish Hoek Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Viktor LINELL | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Milan Van wijk | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Liam WALKER | Rondebosch Boy's High School | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Schreuder | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicholas VAN AKEN | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruan LOUW | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
- | Tristan WEBSTER | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jayden GERMAIN | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Marno CARSTENS | ZA | Curro School Durbanville | No | - |
- | Jaco MARAIS | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-24 1:00pm | A3 | RTC - court 1 |
Jayden GERMAIN
|
Tristan WEBSTER
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-06-24 1:00pm | A6 | RTC - Court 2 |
Wade HERMANUS
|
Liam WALKER
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
N/A | A11 | RTC - Court 3 |
Milan Van wijk
(Did not play)
|
Matthew LEE
|
Walkover |
2016-06-24 1:00pm | A14 | RTC - Court 4 |
Marno CARSTENS
|
Viktor LINELL
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-06-24 2:15pm | A17 | RTC - court 1 |
Daniël WESSELS [1]
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-06-24 3:30pm | A18 | RTC - Court 2 |
Jayden GERMAIN
|
Ryan BAINES [5]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-24 3:30pm | A19 | RTC - Court 3 |
Joshua SWANEPOEL [3]
|
Wade HERMANUS
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-06-24 3:30pm | A20 | RTC - Court 4 |
Ruan LOUW
|
Luca FERREIRA [8]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-24 3:30pm | A21 | RTC - Court 5 |
Jared Godfrey [7]
|
Jaco MARAIS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-24 3:30pm | A22 | RTC - Court 6 |
Matthew LEE
|
Jonah ANDERSON [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-24 3:30pm | A23 | RTC - Court 7 |
Duther THERON [6]
|
Marno CARSTENS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-24 2:15pm | A24 | RTC - Court 8 |
Tiaan Schreuder
|
Ryan MURPHY [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-25 8:00am | A25 | RTC - court 1 |
Daniël WESSELS [1]
|
Ryan BAINES [5]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-25 8:00am | A26 | RTC - Court 2 |
Joshua SWANEPOEL [3]
|
Luca FERREIRA [8]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2016-06-25 8:00am | A27 | RTC - Court 3 |
Jared Godfrey [7]
|
Jonah ANDERSON [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-25 8:00am | A28 | RTC - Court 4 |
Duther THERON [6]
|
Ryan MURPHY [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-06-25 10:30am | A29 | RTC - court 1 |
Ryan BAINES [5]
|
Joshua SWANEPOEL [3]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-25 10:30am | A30 | RTC - Court 2 |
Jonah ANDERSON [4]
|
Duther THERON [6]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2016-06-26 9:15am | A31 | RTC - Court 2 |
Joshua SWANEPOEL [3]
|
Duther THERON [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-26 9:15am | B1 | RTC - Court 3 |
Ryan BAINES [5]
|
Jonah ANDERSON [4]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-25 10:30am | C1 | RTC - Court 3 |
Daniël WESSELS [1]
|
Luca FERREIRA [8]
|
4-6, 7-6(5), 10-6 |
2016-06-25 10:30am | C2 | RTC - Court 4 |
Jared Godfrey [7]
|
Ryan MURPHY [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-26 9:15am | C3 | RTC - Court 4 |
Daniël WESSELS [1]
|
Ryan MURPHY [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-26 9:15am | D1 | RTC - Court 5 |
Luca FERREIRA [8]
|
Jared Godfrey [7]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-06-25 8:00am | E1 | RTC - Court 5 |
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
Jayden GERMAIN
|
6-4, 7-6(5) |
2016-06-25 8:00am | E2 | RTC - Court 6 |
Wade HERMANUS
|
Ruan LOUW
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-06-25 8:00am | E3 | RTC - Court 7 |
Jaco MARAIS
|
Matthew LEE
|
6-3, 5-7, 6-1 |
2016-06-25 8:00am | E4 | RTC - Court 8 |
Marno CARSTENS
|
Tiaan Schreuder
|
7-6(5), 5-7, 6-10 |
2016-06-25 10:30am | E5 | RTC - Court 5 |
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
Wade HERMANUS
|
1-6, 6-4, 6-7(1) |
2016-06-25 10:30am | E6 | RTC - Court 6 |
Jaco MARAIS
|
Tiaan Schreuder
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | E7 | RTC - Court 9 |
Wade HERMANUS
|
Tiaan Schreuder
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-06-26 9:15am | F1 | RTC - Court 7 |
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
Jaco MARAIS
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-25 10:30am | G1 | RTC - Court 7 |
Jayden GERMAIN
|
Ruan LOUW
|
7-5, 6-1 |
N/A | G2 | RTC - Court 8 |
Matthew LEE
(Did not play)
|
Marno CARSTENS
|
Walkover |
N/A | G3 | RTC - Court 8 |
Jayden GERMAIN
(Did not play)
|
Marno CARSTENS
|
Walkover |
2016-06-26 9:15am | H1 | RTC - Court 9 |
Ruan LOUW
|
Matthew LEE
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | I15 | RTC - Court 9 |
Tristan WEBSTER
(Did not play)
|
Viktor LINELL
|
Walkover |