BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nicholas Kruger | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Oliver Hooper | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Katekani SHIPALANA | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Jean-Luc Bernardo | ZA | Squash World Rockhampton | No | - |
- | Benjamin Behr | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel Koch | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Matthew Perry | st Benedicts | No | - | |
[5] | Nathan Herbert | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[4] | Kean De Jager | Curro High | No | - | |
- | Ahmed Badat | ZA | Clifton High School | No | - |
- | Sphesihle Ngema | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Rocco Noades | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Eli Bedderson | ZA | Chelsea Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Josh Hoskings | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Cameron Kock | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Liyema Mancoba | Stirling Primary | No | - | |
- | Esra Van den Berg | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Koketso Lephotho | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yusuf Osman | ZA | Durban Preparatory High School | No | - |
- | Cruz Newton | ZA | Knysna Primary School | No | - |
- | Kaleb Kelly | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Liam van Bronckhorst | ZA | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - |
[3] | Tristan Summers | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Alec Koch | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Justin Adams | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Preston Adams | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicholas Ullyett | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
- | Veer Trikamjee | Reddam House Waterfall | No | - | |
- | Drihan De Klerk | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Oliver Johnston | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
[2] | Juvan Van Pletzen | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-06-28 9:30am | A1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Nicholas Kruger [1]
|
Oliver Hooper
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-06-28 9:30am | A2 | WTS - Court 19 |
Katekani SHIPALANA
|
Jean-Luc Bernardo
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-06-28 9:30am | A3 | WTS - Court 16 |
Benjamin Behr
|
Daniel Koch
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-06-28 9:30am | A4 | WTS - Court 15 |
Matthew Perry
|
Nathan Herbert [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A5 | - |
Kean De Jager [4]
|
Ahmed Badat
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-06-28 9:30am | A6 | WTS - Court 14 |
Sphesihle Ngema
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2023-06-28 9:30am | A7 | WTS - Court 12 |
Rocco Noades
|
Eli Bedderson
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-06-28 9:30am | A8 | WTS - Court 11 |
Josh Hoskings
|
Cameron Kock [6]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-06-28 11:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 10 |
Liyema Mancoba [7]
|
Esra Van den Berg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-06-28 11:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 9 |
Koketso Lephotho
|
Yusuf Osman
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-06-28 11:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 23 |
Cruz Newton
|
Kaleb Kelly
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-06-28 11:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 23 |
Liam van Bronckhorst
|
Tristan Summers [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-06-28 9:30am | A13 | WTS - Court 6 |
Alec Koch [8]
|
Justin Adams
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-06-28 9:30am | A14 | WTS - Court 5 |
Preston Adams
|
Nicholas Ullyett
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-28 9:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 4 |
Veer Trikamjee
|
Drihan De Klerk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-06-28 9:30am | A16 | WTS - Court 3 |
Oliver Johnston
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-29 11:00am | A17 | WTS - Court 14 |
Nicholas Kruger [1]
|
Katekani SHIPALANA
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-06-29 11:00am | A18 | WTS - Court 12 |
Benjamin Behr
|
Nathan Herbert [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-29 11:00am | A19 | WTS - Court 11 |
Kean De Jager [4]
(Ret.)
|
Sphesihle Ngema
|
6-1, 1-6 Retired |
2023-06-29 11:00am | A20 | WTS - Court 10 |
Eli Bedderson
|
Cameron Kock [6]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-06-29 11:00am | A21 | WTS - Court 9 |
Liyema Mancoba [7]
|
Koketso Lephotho
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-06-29 11:00am | A22 | WTS - Court 8 |
Cruz Newton
|
Tristan Summers [3]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2023-06-29 11:00am | A23 | WTS - Court 7 |
Alec Koch [8]
|
Nicholas Ullyett
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-06-29 11:00am | A24 | WTS - Court 6 |
Veer Trikamjee
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-06-30 8:00am | A25 | WTS - Court 19 |
Nicholas Kruger [1]
|
Nathan Herbert [5]
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-3 |
2023-06-30 8:00am | A26 | WTS - Court 18 |
Sphesihle Ngema
|
Cameron Kock [6]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-30 8:00am | A27 | WTS - Court 17 |
Liyema Mancoba [7]
|
Tristan Summers [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-30 8:00am | A28 | WTS - Court 16 |
Nicholas Ullyett
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-01 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 14 |
Nicholas Kruger [1]
|
Cameron Kock [6]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-07-01 8:00am | A30 | WTS - Court 12 |
Tristan Summers [3]
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
1-6, 7-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-02 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 4 |
Nicholas Kruger [1]
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
5-7, 6-3, 6-0 |
2023-07-02 9:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 25 |
Cameron Kock [6]
|
Tristan Summers [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-01 11:00am | C1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Nathan Herbert [5]
|
Sphesihle Ngema
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-07-01 11:00am | C2 | WTS - Court 5 |
Liyema Mancoba [7]
|
Nicholas Ullyett
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2023-07-01 1:00pm | C3 | WTS - Court 22 |
Nathan Herbert [5]
|
Nicholas Ullyett
|
0-6, 7-5, 12-10 |
2023-07-02 9:30am | D1 | WTS - Court 24 |
Sphesihle Ngema
|
Liyema Mancoba [7]
|
0-6, 6-3, 2-10 |
2023-06-30 8:00am | E1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Katekani SHIPALANA
|
Benjamin Behr
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2023-06-30 8:00am | E3 | WTS - Court 9 |
Koketso Lephotho
|
Cruz Newton
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-06-30 8:00am | E4 | WTS - Court 6 |
Alec Koch [8]
|
Veer Trikamjee
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-01 11:00am | E5 | WTS - Court 4 |
Katekani SHIPALANA
|
Eli Bedderson
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-01 11:00am | E6 | WTS - Court 3 |
Cruz Newton
|
Veer Trikamjee
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-02 9:30am | E7 | WTS - Court 23 |
Eli Bedderson
|
Veer Trikamjee
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2023-07-02 9:30am | F1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Katekani SHIPALANA
|
Cruz Newton
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-01 11:00am | G2 | WTS - Court 2 |
Koketso Lephotho
|
Alec Koch [8]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2023-07-01 3:15pm | G3 | WTS - Court 5 |
Benjamin Behr
|
Alec Koch [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-06-29 11:00am | I1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Oliver Hooper
|
Jean-Luc Bernardo
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-06-29 11:00am | I2 | WTS - Court 4 |
Daniel Koch
|
Matthew Perry
|
7-6, 6-2 |
N/A | I3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Ahmed Badat
(Did not play)
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Walkover |
2023-06-29 11:00am | I4 | WTS - Court 2 |
Rocco Noades
|
Josh Hoskings
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | I5 | WTS - Court 1 |
Esra Van den Berg
|
Yusuf Osman
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-06-29 12:30pm | I6 | WTS - Court 16 |
Kaleb Kelly
|
Liam van Bronckhorst
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2023-06-29 12:30pm | I7 | WTS - Court 15 |
Justin Adams
|
Preston Adams
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-06-29 12:30pm | I8 | WTS - Court 13 |
Drihan De Klerk
|
Oliver Johnston
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-06-30 8:00am | I9 | WTS - Court 5 |
Jean-Luc Bernardo
|
Daniel Koch
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-06-30 9:30am | I10 | WTS - Court 19 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Rocco Noades
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-06-30 9:30am | I11 | WTS - Court 18 |
Esra Van den Berg
|
Liam van Bronckhorst
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-06-30 9:30am | I12 | WTS - Court 17 |
Justin Adams
|
Oliver Johnston
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-6 |
2023-07-01 11:00am | I13 | WTS - Court 1 |
Jean-Luc Bernardo
|
Rocco Noades
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-01 12:30pm | I14 | WTS - Court 17 |
Liam van Bronckhorst
|
Justin Adams
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-02 9:30am | I15 | WTS - Court 19 |
Rocco Noades
|
Justin Adams
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-07-02 9:30am | J1 | WTS - Court 18 |
Jean-Luc Bernardo
|
Liam van Bronckhorst
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-07-01 12:30pm | K1 | WTS - Court 16 |
Daniel Koch
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-07-01 12:30pm | K2 | WTS - Court 15 |
Esra Van den Berg
|
Oliver Johnston
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-07-02 9:30am | K3 | WTS - Court 15 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Oliver Johnston
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-01 3:00pm | L1 | WTS - Court 7 |
Daniel Koch
|
Esra Van den Berg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-06-30 9:30am | M1 | WTS - Court 16 |
Oliver Hooper
|
Matthew Perry
|
1-6, 6-0, 5-10 |
2023-06-30 9:30am | M4 | WTS - Court 15 |
Preston Adams
|
Drihan De Klerk
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-07-01 12:30pm | M5 | WTS - Court 13 |
Matthew Perry
|
Josh Hoskings
|
4-6, 6-1, 5-10 |
2023-07-01 12:30pm | M6 | WTS - Court 14 |
Kaleb Kelly
|
Preston Adams
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | M7 | WTS - Court 13 |
Josh Hoskings
|
Kaleb Kelly
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-02 9:30am | N1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Matthew Perry
|
Preston Adams
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-07-01 12:30pm | O3 | WTS - Court 17 |
Oliver Hooper
|
Drihan De Klerk
|
6-2, 6-1 |